Journey Idea BAJA CALIFORNIA
BAJA CALIFORNIA
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

BAJA CALIFORNIA

Oct 24 - Oct 25 ·
2 guests

BAJA CALIFORNIA Cheap Hotels

BAJA CALIFORNIA
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Navigation

1. Hotel Azteca De Oro Mexicali

2. California Comfort & Suites

3. City Express Junior By Marriott Mexicali

4. One Mexicali

Cheap Hotels in BAJA CALIFORNIA Downtown

5. City Express By Marriott Mexicali

6. Hotel Cosmos Don Carlos

7. Hacienda Del Indio

Cheap Hotels in BAJA CALIFORNIA with Free Parking

8. Hotel Dorado Baja

9. Hotel Regis

10. Hotel Don Quijote

Best Affordable Hotels in BAJA CALIFORNIA

Cheap hotels near BAJA CALIFORNIA

  • Popular choice
Hotel Azteca De Oro Mexicali Hotel Azteca De Oro Mexicali

Hotel Azteca De Oro Mexicali

Calle De La Industria #600
0.3 km (0.2 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Patio

Featuring car rentals, as well as Wi-Fi in public areas, Hotel Azteca De Oro Mexicali is 2.7 km from Statue of Benito Juarez in Cali. This 3-star hotel has an American restaurant serving American cuisine and is situated within a few blocks of Sol Del Nino IMAX THEATER.

The rooms overlook the city.

8.2
1533 reviews
~ US$19 / night

Hotel Azteca De Oro Mexicali

0.3 km (0.2 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Patio

Hotel Azteca De Oro Mexicali

Featuring car rentals, as well as Wi-Fi in public areas, Hotel Azteca De Oro Mexicali is 2.7 km from Statue of Benito Juarez in Cali. This 3-star hotel has an American restaurant serving American cuisine and is situated within a few blocks of Sol Del Nino IMAX THEATER.

The rooms overlook the city.

8.2
1533 reviews
From US$ 19 / night
California Comfort & Suites California Comfort & Suites

California Comfort & Suites

Avenida Saratoga
69.9 km (43.4 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Heated swimming pool

Private parking is available on site.

Rooms are fitted with private bathrooms equipped with a hot tub and a shower.

8.6
471 reviews
~ US$42 / night

California Comfort & Suites

69.9 km (43.4 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Heated swimming pool

California Comfort & Suites

Private parking is available on site.

Rooms are fitted with private bathrooms equipped with a hot tub and a shower.

8.6
471 reviews
From US$ 42 / night
City Express Junior By Marriott Mexicali City Express Junior By Marriott Mexicali

City Express Junior By Marriott Mexicali

Calzada Manuel Gomez Moran No. 2120, Col. Granjas
5.6 km (3.5 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning

Nestled in a business neighbourhood, the functional City Express Junior By Marriott Mexicali hotel offers a lift and a vending machine.

Bathrooms include a separate toilet and a shower, along with such comforts as hairdryers and towels.

8.5
524 reviews
~ US$39 / night

City Express Junior By Marriott Mexicali

5.6 km (3.5 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning

City Express Junior By Marriott Mexicali

Nestled in a business neighbourhood, the functional City Express Junior By Marriott Mexicali hotel offers a lift and a vending machine.

Bathrooms include a separate toilet and a shower, along with such comforts as hairdryers and towels.

8.5
524 reviews
From US$ 39 / night

Cheap Hotels in BAJA CALIFORNIA Downtown

  • Guest favorite
One Mexicali One Mexicali

One Mexicali

Av. Republica De Cuba 22
2.7 km (1.7 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heating

Nestled in a business area, the comfortable 3-star One Mexicali Hotel is approximately a 5-minute drive from culture-oriented attractions like Institute for Cultural Research Museum. UABC. Experience city views and enjoy housekeeping and ironing service as well as comfortable rooms at the smoke-free hotel.

The private bathrooms feature a hair dryer and towels.

8.5
611 reviews
~ US$41 / night

One Mexicali

2.7 km (1.7 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heating

One Mexicali

Nestled in a business area, the comfortable 3-star One Mexicali Hotel is approximately a 5-minute drive from culture-oriented attractions like Institute for Cultural Research Museum. UABC. Experience city views and enjoy housekeeping and ironing service as well as comfortable rooms at the smoke-free hotel.

The private bathrooms feature a hair dryer and towels.

8.5
611 reviews
From US$ 41 / night
  • Best-rated
City Express By Marriott Mexicali City Express By Marriott Mexicali

City Express By Marriott Mexicali

Blvd. Benito Juarez No. 1342, Fracc. Jardines Del Valle
2.0 km (1.2 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Luggage storage
  • Fitness centre

The 3-star smoke-free City Express By Marriott Mexicali hotel features 117 rooms and comforts such as luggage storage.

8.9
332 reviews
~ US$57 / night

City Express By Marriott Mexicali

2.0 km (1.2 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Luggage storage
  • Fitness centre

City Express By Marriott Mexicali

The 3-star smoke-free City Express By Marriott Mexicali hotel features 117 rooms and comforts such as luggage storage.

8.9
332 reviews
From US$ 57 / night
Hotel Cosmos Don Carlos Hotel Cosmos Don Carlos

Hotel Cosmos Don Carlos

Justo Sierra 1493 Los Pinos
1.8 km (1.1 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Garden area

Providing 48 rooms, the 3-star Hotel Cosmos Don Carlos Mexicali is 1.8 km from Sol Del Nino IMAX THEATER. Wi-Fi in public areas is available.

Bathrooms include a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with such comforts as a shower cap and bath sheets. The Cosmos offers rooms which overlook the city.

7
43 reviews
~ US$23 / night

Hotel Cosmos Don Carlos

1.8 km (1.1 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Garden area

Hotel Cosmos Don Carlos

Providing 48 rooms, the 3-star Hotel Cosmos Don Carlos Mexicali is 1.8 km from Sol Del Nino IMAX THEATER. Wi-Fi in public areas is available.

Bathrooms include a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with such comforts as a shower cap and bath sheets. The Cosmos offers rooms which overlook the city.

7
43 reviews
From US$ 23 / night

Cheap Hotels in BAJA CALIFORNIA with Free Parking

Hacienda Del Indio Hacienda Del Indio

Hacienda Del Indio

Blvd Lopez Mateos No 100 Esquina Con Fresnillo Colonia Zacatecas
1.7 km (1.1 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room

The comfortable 3-star Hacienda Del Indio Hotel Mexicali enjoys a convenient setting and overlooks Imperial Valley. This Mexicali hotel offers air-conditioned rooms complemented by dry cleaning and housekeeping.

The rooms include private bathrooms fitted with a separate toilet and a shower.

7.6
49 reviews
~ US$33 / night

Hacienda Del Indio

1.7 km (1.1 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room

Hacienda Del Indio

The comfortable 3-star Hacienda Del Indio Hotel Mexicali enjoys a convenient setting and overlooks Imperial Valley. This Mexicali hotel offers air-conditioned rooms complemented by dry cleaning and housekeeping.

The rooms include private bathrooms fitted with a separate toilet and a shower.

7.6
49 reviews
From US$ 33 / night
Hotel Dorado Baja Hotel Dorado Baja

Hotel Dorado Baja

503 Calle Gobernador Esteban Cantu 503
4.6 km (2.8 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV

Located 10 minutes' drive from Flyers Jump & Fun Mexicali Amusement Park, Hotel Dorado Baja Mexicali includes 30 rooms. This hotel provides a safety deposit box and 24-hour security service to ensure guests' safety.

Air conditioning are among the comforts available in the air-conditioned rooms.

6.9
182 reviews
~ US$32 / night

Hotel Dorado Baja

4.6 km (2.8 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV

Hotel Dorado Baja

Located 10 minutes' drive from Flyers Jump & Fun Mexicali Amusement Park, Hotel Dorado Baja Mexicali includes 30 rooms. This hotel provides a safety deposit box and 24-hour security service to ensure guests' safety.

Air conditioning are among the comforts available in the air-conditioned rooms.

6.9
182 reviews
From US$ 32 / night
Hotel Regis Hotel Regis

Hotel Regis

Bivd Benito Juarez 2150
2.2 km (1.4 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Ironing facilities
  • Heating

Located 3.5 km from shopping venues such as the low-key shopping center "Plaza Comercial La Cachanilla", the 3-star smoke-free Hotel Regis Mexicali includes luggage storage and a restaurant. Wi-Fi is offered throughout the property and private car parking is available on site.

The private bathrooms are equipped with basic amenities as a separate toilet and a shower.

8.1
77 reviews
~ US$48 / night

Hotel Regis

2.2 km (1.4 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Ironing facilities
  • Heating

Hotel Regis

Located 3.5 km from shopping venues such as the low-key shopping center "Plaza Comercial La Cachanilla", the 3-star smoke-free Hotel Regis Mexicali includes luggage storage and a restaurant. Wi-Fi is offered throughout the property and private car parking is available on site.

The private bathrooms are equipped with basic amenities as a separate toilet and a shower.

8.1
77 reviews
From US$ 48 / night

Cheap Family Hotels in BAJA CALIFORNIA

Hotel Don Quijote Hotel Don Quijote

Hotel Don Quijote

Calzada Independencia
3.3 km (2.0 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Patio

Hotel Don Quijote Mexicali is rated 3 stars and comprises 10 rooms with homely comforts.

Tiled private bathrooms come with a separate toilet and a shower.

6.5
231 reviews
~ US$27 / night

Hotel Don Quijote

3.3 km (2.0 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Patio

Hotel Don Quijote

Hotel Don Quijote Mexicali is rated 3 stars and comprises 10 rooms with homely comforts.

Tiled private bathrooms come with a separate toilet and a shower.

6.5
231 reviews
From US$ 27 / night
Hotel Frontera Baja Hotel Frontera Baja

Hotel Frontera Baja

Av Leyes De Reforma 625
2.5 km (1.5 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV

About a 10-minute drive from Casas Geo Stadium, the comfortable 2-star Hotel Frontera Baja Mexicali includes 30 rooms. This Mexicali hotel provides Wi-Fi, which is available throughout the property.

The rooms feature air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' utmost comfort. The air-conditioned rooms have private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower.

7.4
82 reviews
~ US$48 / night

Hotel Frontera Baja

2.5 km (1.5 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV

Hotel Frontera Baja

About a 10-minute drive from Casas Geo Stadium, the comfortable 2-star Hotel Frontera Baja Mexicali includes 30 rooms. This Mexicali hotel provides Wi-Fi, which is available throughout the property.

The rooms feature air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' utmost comfort. The air-conditioned rooms have private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower.

7.4
82 reviews
From US$ 48 / night
Hotel Angeles Hotel Angeles

Hotel Angeles

Avenida Alvaro Obregon 2109
69.6 km (43.3 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace

Located about 10 minutes by car from City Forest Park, the comfortable Hotel Angeles San Luis Rio Colorado includes a terrace and a dining table.

4.7
26 reviews
~ US$55 / night

Hotel Angeles

69.6 km (43.3 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace

Hotel Angeles

Located about 10 minutes by car from City Forest Park, the comfortable Hotel Angeles San Luis Rio Colorado includes a terrace and a dining table.

4.7
26 reviews
From US$ 55 / night

Cheap Weekly Hotels in BAJA CALIFORNIA

Hotel Chinesca Hotel Chinesca

Hotel Chinesca

134 Avenida Benito Juarez
2.5 km (1.6 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
13
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sun terrace
  • Terrace

The comfortable Hotel Chinesca Mexicali is located 3.2 km from Institute for Cultural Research Museum. UABC and features a sun deck and a picnic area.

3.3
8 reviews
~ US$32 / night

Hotel Chinesca

2.5 km (1.6 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
13
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sun terrace
  • Terrace

Hotel Chinesca

The comfortable Hotel Chinesca Mexicali is located 3.2 km from Institute for Cultural Research Museum. UABC and features a sun deck and a picnic area.

3.3
8 reviews
From US$ 32 / night
Hotel Mexico Hotel Mexico

Hotel Mexico

476 Avenida Sebastian Lerdo De Tejada
2.4 km (1.5 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
  • Restaurant
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Entertainment
  • Garden area

The comfortable 3-star Hotel Mexico Mexicali, situated within a 3-km distance of Bosque y Zoologico de la Ciudad de Mexicali B.C, welcomes guests with a nightclub, a casino, and a shared lounge.

All rooms offer views of the city.

3.5
8 reviews
~ US$46 / night

Hotel Mexico

2.4 km (1.5 mi) from BAJA CALIFORNIA
  • Restaurant
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Entertainment
  • Garden area

Hotel Mexico

The comfortable 3-star Hotel Mexico Mexicali, situated within a 3-km distance of Bosque y Zoologico de la Ciudad de Mexicali B.C, welcomes guests with a nightclub, a casino, and a shared lounge.

All rooms offer views of the city.

3.5
8 reviews
From US$ 46 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Cheap Hotels in BAJA CALIFORNIA, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Hotel Azteca De Oro Mexicali

8.2 / 10

(1533 Reviews)

From 19$
California Comfort & Suites

8.6 / 10

(471 Reviews)

From 42$
City Express Junior By Marriott Mexicali

8.5 / 10

(524 Reviews)

From 39$
One Mexicali

8.5 / 10

(611 Reviews)

From 41$
City Express By Marriott Mexicali

8.9 / 10

(332 Reviews)

From 57$

Location